Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 vs. SUNYIT @ SUNY Potsdam W, 3-0 Final
  Victory Promotions Invitational
  at SUNY Potsdam L, 3-2 Final
  Victory Promotions Invitational
Sat. 8 at Saint Lawrence W, 3-0 Final
  Victory Promotions Invitational
  vs. SUNY Oswego @ Saint Lawrence W, 3-0 Final
  Victory Promotions Invitational
Tue. 11 at Plymouth State L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 14 vs. SUNY Canton @ SUNY Plattsburgh W, 3-1 Final
  Cardinal Classic
  at SUNY Plattsburgh W, 3-0 Final
  Cardinal Classic
Sat. 15 vs. Elms @ SUNY Plattsburgh W, 3-0 Final
  Cardinal Classic
Mon. 24 Norwich W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 25 at Southern New Hampshire L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 28 at Assumption * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 29 at Stonehill * L, 3-0 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Merrimack * W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 3 SUNY Plattsburgh W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 9 at UMass Lowell * L, 3-2 Final
Thu. 11 Bentley * W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 16 Saint Anselm * L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 19 American International * L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 23 at Franklin Pierce * L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 26 at New Haven * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 27 at Southern Connecticut State * L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 31 Southern New Hampshire * L, 3-2 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 Le Moyne * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 3 Saint Rose * L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 9 at Pace * L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 10 at Adelphi * L, 3-1 Final
 
September
Fri. 6 at Saint Lawrence W, 3-2 Final
  Victory Promotions Invitational
  vs. SUNY Canton @ Saint Lawrence L, 3-1 Final
  Victory Promotions Invitational
Sat. 7 vs. SUNY Plattsburgh @ SUNY Potsdam W, 3-1 Final
  Victory Promotions Invitational
  at SUNY Potsdam W, 3-2 Final
  Victory Promotions Invitational
Fri. 13 vs. Elms @ SUNY Plattsburgh W, 3-0 Final
  Best Western-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
  vs. Cazenovia (NY) @ SUNY Plattsburgh W, 3-0 Final
  Best Western-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Sat. 14 vs. Norwich @ SUNY Plattsburgh W, 3-0 Final
  Best Western-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
  at SUNY Plattsburgh L, 3-1 Final
  Best Western-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Tue. 17 SUNY Potsdam W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 28 at Southern New Hampshire * L, 3-1 Final
Sun. 29 at Bentley * L, 3-1 Final
 
October
Fri. 4 Stonehill * L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 8 Franklin Pierce * W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 15 at Norwich W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 19 Assumption * W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 22 at Saint Anselm * L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 25 Pace * W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 26 Adelphi * L, 3-1 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 at Le Moyne * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 2 at Saint Rose * L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 8 New Haven * L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 9 Southern Connecticut State * W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 12 at Merrimack * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 16 at American International * L, 3-0 Final
 
September
Sat. 6 at Merrimack L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 12 vs. SUNY Oneonta @ Union (NY) W, 3-1 Final
  Union Invitational
  vs. Skidmore @ Union (NY) W, 3-0 Final
  Union Invitational
Sat. 13 at Union (NY) L, 3-1 Final
  Union Invitational
  vs. SUNY Cortland @ Union (NY) W, 3-2 Final
  Union Invitational
Wed. 17 Norwich W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 20 Southern New Hampshire * L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 23 at SUNY Plattsburgh W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 27 at Stonehill * L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 30 at Franklin Pierce * L, 3-0 Final
 
October
Sat. 4 Bentley * L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 11 at Assumption * L, 3-1 Final
Mon. 13 Saint Anselm * L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 17 at Pace * L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 18 at Adelphi * L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 24 Le Moyne * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 25 Saint Rose * L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 31 at New Haven * L, 3-1 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 at Southern Connecticut State * W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 4 Merrimack * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 8 American International * W, 3-2 Final
 
September
Fri. 4 Merrimack L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 11 vs. SUNY Oneonta @ Union (NY) W, 3-1 Final
  Union Invitational
  vs. Skidmore @ Union (NY) W, 3-0 Final
  Union Invitational
Sat. 12 vs. SUNY Cortland @ Union (NY) W, 3-2 Final
  Union Invitational
  at Union (NY) W, 3-2 Final
  Union Invitational
Wed. 16 SUNY Plattsburgh W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 19 at Southern New Hampshire * L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 23 Middlebury L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Maine Maritime @ Keene State W, 3-1 Final
  at Keene State L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 29 at Merrimack * W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Thu. 1 at Colby-Sawyer W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 3 Stonehill * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 10 at Bentley * L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 16 at Saint Anselm * W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 17 Assumption * W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 23 Southern Connecticut State * W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 24 New Haven * L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 30 at American International * L, 3-2 Final
 
November
Tue. 3 Franklin Pierce * L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 6 Adelphi * L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 7 Pace * W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 13 at Le Moyne * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 14 at Saint Rose * L, 3-1 Final
 
September
Fri. 9 at Stonehill L, 3-0 Final
  Skyhawks Invitational
Sat. 10 vs. Dominican (NY) @ Stonehill W, 3-0 Final
  Skyhawks Invitational
  vs. Felician (NJ) @ Stonehill W, 3-0 Final
  Skyhawks Invitational
Wed. 21 at Middlebury L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 24 Merrimack * L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 25 Bentley * L, 3-1 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 at Stonehill * L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 11 Southern New Hampshire * W, 3-1 Final
Thu. 13 at SUNY Plattsburgh L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 15 at Assumption * L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 18 Saint Anselm * L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 21 at Southern Connecticut State * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 22 at New Haven * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 29 American International * L, 3-0 Final
 
November
Tue. 1 at Franklin Pierce * L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 4 at Adelphi * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 5 at Pace * L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 11 Le Moyne * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 12 Saint Rose * L, 3-2 Final
 
September
Fri. 8 vs. Hillsdale (MI) @ Mercyhurst (PA) L, 3-0 Final
  Gannon/Mercyhurst Invitational
  at Mercyhurst (PA) L, 3-0 Final
  Gannon/Mercyhurst Invitational
Sat. 9 at Gannon (PA) L, 3-0 Final
  Gannon/Mercyhurst Invitational
  vs. Findlay (OH) @ Gannon (PA) L, 3-0 Final
  Gannon/Mercyhurst Invitational
Tue. 19 Middlebury L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 22 at Bentley * L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 26 Assumption * W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 30 at Southern New Hampshire * L, 3-0 Final
 
October
Sat. 7 Stonehill * L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 10 at Saint Anselm * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 14 at Merrimack * L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 17 Franklin Pierce * L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 20 at Saint Rose * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 21 at Le Moyne * L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 27 Pace * L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 28 Adelphi * L, 3-0 Final
 
November
Fri. 3 at American International * L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 10 New Haven * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 11 Southern Connecticut State * L, 3-0 Final
  -- Senior Day --
* Conference
Bold team: Home event