Date Opponent Result Links
 
November
Sat. 9 at Colby-Sawyer (M) W 168-129, (W) W 170-124
Sat. 16 Clarkson (M) L 145-86, (W) W 111-51
Tue. 19 Norwich (M) L 175-121, (W) W 149-52
Fri. 22 at North Country Invitational (M) 6th/8, (W) 2nd/7 (Day 1)
  SUNY Potsdam
Sat. 23 at North Country Invitational (M) 5th/8, (W) 2nd/7 (Final)
  SUNY Potsdam
 
January
Wed. 8 at Bentley (M) L 188-93, (W) L 191-86
Sat. 11 at Saint Rose (M) L 152-72, (W) L 134-89
Sun. 12 at Le Moyne (M) L 184-96, (W) L 153-135
Sun. 19 Saint Lawrence (M) W 116-112, (W) L 139-84
Sat. 25 at SUNY Potsdam (M) L 175-109, (W) W 171-122
 
February
Thu. 6 at NE-10 Championship (M) 5th/7, (W) 7th/8 (Day 1)
  Southern Connecticut State
Fri. 7 at NE-10 Championship (M) 6th/7, (W) 6th/9 (Day 2)
  Southern Connecticut State
Sat. 8 at NE-10 Championship (M) 7th/7, (W) 6th/9 (Day 3)
  Southern Connecticut State
Sun. 9 at NE-10 Championship (M) 7th/7, (W) 7th/9 (Final)
  Southern Connecticut State
Fri. 14 at NEISDA Championship (M) 7th/11, (W) 5th/20 (Day 1)
  University of Rhode Island
Sat. 15 at NEISDA Championship (M) 7th/11, (W) 5th/20 (Day 2)
  University of Rhode Island
Sun. 16 at NEISDA Championship (M) 7th/12, (W) 4th/20 (Final)
  University of Rhode Island
 
November
Sat. 8 Colby-Sawyer (M) W 175-100, (W) W 163-122
Sun. 9 Le Moyne (M) L 137-98, (W) L 131-103
Fri. 14 Merrimack (W) W 132-80
Sat. 15 at Clarkson (M) L 132-99, (W) W 124-101
Tue. 18 at Norwich (M) L 167-126, (W) W 198-83
Fri. 21 at North Country Invitational (M) 4th/7, (W) 1st/6 (Day 1)
  SUNY Potsdam
Sat. 22 at North Country Invitational (M) 4th/7, (W) 1st/6 (Final)
  SUNY Potsdam
 
January
Sat. 3 at Citrus Classic No Team Scores
  Mesa, Ariz.
Wed. 7 Bentley (M) L 149.5-130.5, (W) L 169-112
Sat. 10 Saint Rose (M) L 136-99, (W) L 137-106
Sun. 18 at Saint Lawrence (M) L 127-114, (W) W 122-109
Sat. 24 SUNY Potsdam (M) L 149-144, (W) W 163-113
 
February
Thu. 5 at NE-10 Championship (M) 5th/7, (W) 9th/9 (Day 1)
  Southern Connecticut State
Fri. 6 at NE-10 Championship (M) 5th/7, (W) 8th/9 (Day 2)
  Southern Connecticut State
Sat. 7 at NE-10 Championship (M) 6th/7, (W) 7th/9 (Day 3)
  Southern Connecticut State
Sun. 8 at NE-10 Championship (M) 6th/7, (W) 7th/9 (Final)
  Southern Connecticut State
Fri. 13 at NEISDA Championship (M) 4th/12, (W) 4th/20 (Day 1)
  University of Rhode Island
Sat. 14 at NEISDA Championship (M) 5th/12, (W) 4th/20 (Final)
  University of Rhode Island
 
November
Sun. 1 at Le Moyne (M) L 136-86, (W) L 143-93
Sat. 7 at Colby-Sawyer (M) W 157-95, (W) W 152-125
Fri. 13 Merrimack (W) W 132-77
Sat. 14 Clarkson (M) L 106-99, (W) W 142-93
Fri. 20 at North Country Invitational (M) 2nd/5, (W) 1st/5 (Day 1)
  SUNY Potsdam
Sat. 21 at North Country Invitational (M) 2nd/5, (W) 3rd/5 (Final)
  SUNY Potsdam
 
January
Mon. 11 at Saint Rose (M) L 158-99, (W) L 148-136
Wed. 13 at Bentley (M) L 189-78, (W) L 167-117
Sun. 17 Saint Lawrence (M) L 115-112, (W) W 124-98
Sat. 23 at SUNY Potsdam (M) L 151-119, (W) W 140-121
Tue. 26 Norwich (M) L 182.5-111.5, (W) W 151-113
 
February
Thu. 4 at NE-10 Championship (M) 5th/7, (W) 7th/9 (Day 1)
  WPI
Fri. 5 at NE-10 Championship (M) 6th/7, (W) 7th/9 (Day 2)
  WPI
Sat. 6 at NE-10 Championship (M) 7th/7, (W) 7th/9 (Day 3)
  WPI
Sun. 7 at NE-10 Championship (M) 7th/7, (W) 7th/9 (Final)
  WPI
Fri. 12 at NEISDA Championship (M) 6th/12, (W) 4th/21 (Day 1)
  University of Rhode Island
Sat. 13 at NEISDA Championship (M) 5th/12, (W) 4th/21 (Day 2)
  University of Rhode Island
Sun. 14 at NEISDA Championship (M) 5th/12, (W) 4th/21 (Final)
  University of Rhode Island
 
November
Sat. 5 Colby-Sawyer (M) W 167-74, (W) W 177-89
Fri. 11 Merrimack (W) W 129-94
Sat. 12 at Clarkson (M) L 153-78, (W) W 146-86
Tue. 15 at Norwich (M) L 118-106, (W) W 115-95
Fri. 18 at North Country Invitational (M) 3rd/6, (W) 1st/5 (Day 1)
  SUNY Potsdam
Sat. 19 at North Country Invitational (M) 2nd/6, (W) 1st/5 (Final)
  SUNY Potsdam
 
January
Sat. 14 SUNY Potsdam (M) W 128-97, (W) W 132-91
Sat. 21 Bentley (M) L 154-65, (W) L 148-82
Sun. 22 Saint Rose (M) L 135-65, (W) L 137-97
Sun. 29 at Saint Lawrence (M) L 123-102, (W) L 115-93
 
February
Thu. 16 at NE10 Championship (M) 7th/7, (W) 7th/9 (Day 1)
  Southern Connecticut State
Fri. 17 at NE10 Championship (M) 7th/7, (W) 7th/9 (Day 2)
  Southern Connecticut State
Sat. 18 at NE10 Championship (M) 7th/7, (W) 7th/9 (Day 3)
  Southern Connecticut State
Sun. 19 at NE10 Championship (M) 7th/7, (W) 7th/9 (Final)
  Southern Connecticut State
 
March
Fri. 10 at NCAA Championship T-37/38 (Day 3)
  Birmingham CrossPlex (Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat. 11 at NCAA Championship 40th/40 (Final)
  Birmingham CrossPlex (Birmingham, Ala.)
 
October
Sat. 21 at Keene State (M) L 162-96, (W) L 196-97
  vs. Colby-Sawyer (M) W 176-42, (W) W 198-72
  vs. Franklin Pierce (W) W 213-57
 
November
Sat. 4 at Colby-Sawyer (M) W 116-53, (W) W 130-109
Fri. 10 Franklin Pierce (W) W 186-26
  Merrimack (W) L 123-100
Sat. 11 Clarkson (M) L 130-90, (W) W 125-77
Fri. 17 at North Country Invitational (M) 2nd/6, (W) 1st/7 (Day 1)
  SUNY Potsdam
Sat. 18 at North Country Invitational (M) 2nd/6, (W) 1st/7 (Final)
  SUNY Potsdam
 
January
Tue. 9 at Bentley (M) L 161-96, (W) L 176.5-92.5
Sat. 13 at SUNY Potsdam (M) L 154-131, (W) W 181-103
Sun. 14 at Saint Rose (M) L 132-78, (W) W 128-93
Thu. 18 Norwich (M) L 174-102, (W) W 140-112
Sun. 21 Saint Lawrence (M) W 118-90, (W) L 137-97
 
February
Thu. 8 at NE10 Championship (M) 7th/7, (W) 7th/10 (Day 1)
  WPI
Fri. 9 at NE10 Championship (M) 7th/7, (W) 6th/10 (Day 2)
  WPI
Sat. 10 at NE10 Championship (M) 7th/7 (W) 8th/10 (Day 3)
  WPI
Sun. 11 at NE10 Championship (M) 7th/7, (W) 8th/10 (Final)
  WPI
 
October
Sat. 20 Keene State (M) L 158-130, (W) L 184-103
 
November
Sat. 3 Colby-Sawyer (M) W 138-31, (W) W 188-66
Fri. 9 Merrimack (W) L 121-84
Sat. 10 at Clarkson (M) L 148-74, (W) L 119-103
Fri. 16 at North Country Invitational (M) 1st/5, (W) 1st/5 (Day 1)
  SUNY Potsdam
Sat. 17 at North Country Invitational (M) 1st/6, (W) 1st/6 (Final)
  SUNY Potsdam
 
January
Thu. 10 Bentley
Sat. 12 SUNY Potsdam
Thu. 17 at Norwich
Fri. 18 Saint Rose
  -- Hope Happens Here Mental Health Awareness Meet --
Sun. 20 at Saint Lawrence
 
February
Thu. 7 at NE10 Championship
  WPI
Fri. 8 at NE10 Championship
  WPI
Sat. 9 at NE10 Championship
  WPI
Sun. 10 at NE10 Championship
  WPI
 
March
Wed. 13 at NCAA Championship
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu. 14 at NCAA Championship
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri. 15 at NCAA Championship
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat. 16 at NCAA Championship
  Indianapolis, Ind.
Bold team: Home event