Saint Michael's Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees

Name Class Sport Enshrined
Jessica J. Allan Class of 1995 Volleyball Inducted September 20, 2013
Robert E. Ansheles Class of 1946 Tennis, Coach Inducted October 17, 1992
John A. Attwood Class of 1976 Soccer Inducted October 15, 1994
John C. Balczuk Class of 1976 Basketball Inducted October 17, 1998
Pamela J. Batalis Class of 1985 Basketball Inducted October 26, 1991
Walter E. Baumann Class of 1963 Basketball, Coach, Assistant Athletic Director Inducted October 26, 1991
Joseph A. Bellissimo Class of 1987 Ice Hockey Inducted October 14, 1995
Shannon C. Bergin Class of 2005 Tennis, Volleyball Inducted September 23, 2011
Robert D. Berno Class of 1985 Ice Hockey Inducted October 18, 2003
Boleslof P. Birsky Class of 1945 Basketball, Baseball Inducted October 17, 1992
Monroe Blakes Class of 1992, 1993 (M) Basketball Inducted September 23, 2011
Zafir G. Bludevich   Assistant Athletic Director, Athletic Trainer, Coach Inducted October 16, 1993
Rebecca J. Bouchard Class of 1985 Basketball Inducted October 17, 1992
Michelle Bougor Brannigan Class of 1998 Soccer Inducted September 15, 2006
W. Barry Branon Class of 1936 Football, Basketball, Baseball, Coach Inducted September 29, 1990
Jennifer A. Brown Class of 1994 Field Hockey Inducted October 18, 2003
John E. Browne Class of 1960 Basketball Inducted October 26, 1991
Theodore A. Burzenski Class of 1951 Basketball Inducted October 17, 1993
Patricia A. Byrnes Class of 1996 Olympic Snowboarder Inducted October 19, 2002
Geoffrey W. Card Class of 1997 Basketball Inducted September 20, 2013
Dr. John Carvellas Jr.   NCAA Faculty Representative, Coach, Friend Inducted September 18, 1999
Clare Cavanaugh Wool Class of 1988 Tennis, Cross Country, Skiing, Lacrosse Inducted October 19, 2002
Bernard H. Cieplicki Class of 1957 Basketball Inducted September 29, 1990
Dr. Armand O. Citarella   Professor, Coach Inducted October 21, 2005
John F. Coffey Class of 1957 Football, Baseball, Basketball, Ice Hockey, Boxing Inducted October 15, 1988
Ralph S. Coleman Class of 1968 Basketball Inducted October 16, 1993
Alan J. Colville Class of 1935 Baseball, Tennis Inducted October 26, 1991
Kimberly A. Corey Class of 1984 Basketball Inducted October 17, 1992
Peter J. Cragan Class of 1970 Basketball Inducted September 14, 2012
Nicole E. Cremo Class of 1995 Soccer Inducted October 21, 2005
Jeffrey T. Culkin   Coach Inducted September 28, 2007
Kate E. Cunningham Class of 1986 Basketball, Lacrosse, Field Hockey Inducted October 14, 1995
Jason C. Curry Class of 1995 Basketball Inducted September 18, 2009
Brian T. Curtin Class of 1987 Cross Country Inducted October 21, 2000
Kerri A. D'Arrigo Class of 1989 Cross Country Inducted October 17, 1998
John J. Daly Class of 1950 Football Inducted October 14, 1995
George B. Daway Class of 1988 Basketball Inducted October 15, 1994
Drew A. Denmead Class of 1958 Basketball Inducted September 21, 1996
Louis A. DiMasi Class of 1984 (M) Ice Hockey Coach, Administrator Inducted October 19, 2002
Rev. Raymond J. Doherty SSE Class of 1951 Baseball, Chaplain, Sports Information Inducted September 18, 2009
John D. Donoghue Class of 1932 Public Relations Director, Professor, Advisor Inducted September 29, 1990
Jean J.O. Dubuc Class of 1906 (HS) Baseball, Basketball, Ice Hockey Inducted September 15, 2006
Lori Ducharme Vernier Class of 1982 Cross Country Inducted September 14, 2012
Lynda Dunn Johnson Class of 1986 Cross Country, Nordic Skiing Inducted September 20, 1997
Michel Dupont Class of 1998 Ice Hockey Inducted September 19, 2008
Suzanne L. Duprat   Assistant Athletic Director, Coach Inducted October 14, 1995
Cynthia Dursi O'Brien Class of 1990 Lacrosse Inducted October 21, 2000
Donald J. Egan Class of 1964 Baseball Inducted September 17, 2010
Richard M. Endrelunas Class of 1964 Soccer Inducted October 7, 1989
Richard Falkenbush Class of 1967 Basketball, Golf Inducted October 15, 1988
James E. Farley Class of 1952 Basketball Inducted October 17, 1992
James J. Feloney Class of 1951 Ice Hockey Inducted October 17, 1992
Sean M. Finnell Class of 1994 Baseball Inducted September 19, 2008
Mark J. Fizulich Class of 1997 Basketball Inducted September 15, 2006
Miranda E. Galbraith Class of 1997 Field Hockey, Lacrosse Inducted October 21, 2005
Megan Gately Trotta Class of 1993 Lacrosse, Volleyball Inducted September 17, 2010
Margaret Gleason Murphy Class of 1980 Field Hockey, Swimming Inducted September 28, 2007
Jeffrey A. Good Class of 1981 Swimming, Cross Country Inducted September 21, 1996
Henry J. Gretkowski Class of 1959 Basketball Inducted October 7, 1989
John J. Gurskis III Class of 1998 Ice Hockey Inducted October 21, 2005
Rev. Edmund J. Hamel SSE Class of 1917 Athlete, Teacher, Coach, Administrator Inducted October 21, 2005
Patricia Hannan Peterson Class of 1990 Soccer, Basketball Inducted October 19, 2002
Jean M. Harbeck Class of 1990 Field Hockey Inducted September 20, 1997
William F. Hart Class of 1951 Football, Basketball, Baseball Inducted September 29, 1990
Rachel Hatch Goad Class of 1993 Soccer, Nordic Skiing, Lacrosse Inducted October 21, 2000
Carolyn Heald Babbitt Class of 1988 Skiing Inducted October 16, 1993
Gerald M. Healy Class of 1950 Football, Ice Hockey, Baseball, Public Relations Inducted October 17, 1992
John E. Heggarty Class of 1952 Football, Baseball Inducted September 15, 2006
Edward J. Hemsworth Class of 1947 Basketball, Baseball Inducted October 19, 2002
John J. Herbert Class of 1940 Baseball, Basketball Inducted October 16, 1987
Joseph T. Hermans Class of 1951 Football Inducted September 21, 1996
Robert H. Hoehl Class of 1963 Basketball Inducted September 18, 2009
Thomas H. Hoey Class of 1979 Basketball Inducted September 29, 1990
Mary P. Horan Class of 1978 Basketball, Softball, Field Hockey Inducted October 7, 1989
David K. Irish Class of 1967 Skiing Inducted October 26, 1991
George W. Jacobs   Athletic Director, Coach Inducted October 16, 1987
John M. Jordan Class of 1987 Soccer Inducted September 28, 2007
Susan Judge MacMullan Class of 1986 Swimming and Diving Inducted October 20, 2001
Jennifer Kay Berger Class of 1994 Soccer, Lacrosse Inducted September 17, 2010
Roger F. Keleher Class of 1915 Baseball, Basketball, Football Inducted September 28, 2007
Thomas J. Kelley Jr. Class of 1969 Skiing, Soccer, Golf Inducted September 18, 2009
John A. Kendrick Class of 1954 Olympic Sport Athlete Inducted October 17, 1998
Kathleen R. King Class of 1989 Basketball, Soccer Inducted September 20, 1997
Richard L. Klaess Class of 1951 Football Inducted October 7, 1989
Robert G. Knight Class of 1950 Football Inducted October 16, 1987
Edmund J. Kryger Class of 1965 Basketball Inducted October 20, 2001
Rev. Eugene P. Labory   Moderator of Athletics, Teacher Inducted September 14, 2012
Francis P. Laffin Class of 1974 Basketball Inducted October 15, 1988
Marie Lane Shaw Class of 1989 Field Hockey Inducted September 14, 2012
Kyle H. Lanfear Class of 1998 Ice Hockey Inducted September 17, 2010
Dr. A. Byron Lawrence Class of 1917 (HS) Football, Ice Hockey, Tennis, Team Physician, College Trustee Inducted September 23, 2011
Elizabeth LeFebvre Bushey Class of 2003 Basketball Inducted September 18, 2009
Rev. Ralph F. Linnehan SSE Class of 1921 Baseball, Basketball, Coach, Athletic Director Inducted October 16, 1987
Christopher J. Luca Class of 1988 Ice Hockey Inducted October 20, 2001
Margaret M. Lynch Class of 1985 Basketball Inducted September 21, 1996
Rev. Daniel P. Lyons SSE Class of 1926 Football, Administrator, Athletic Director Inducted October 18, 2003
Marcella Manion O'Malley Class of 1984 Soccer, Coach Inducted September 23, 2011
Edward P. Markey Class of 1951 Baseball, Basketball, Coach, Athletic Director Inducted October 15, 1988
Edward W. Markey Class of 1981 Baseball, Sports Administration Inducted October 19, 2002
Salvatore A. Mauro Class of 1978 Basketball Inducted October 21, 2000
Whitney J. McBride Class of 1984 Cross Country Inducted September 20, 2013
E. Gregory McClallen Class of 1964 Skiing, Coach Inducted September 14, 2012
Thomas A. McKenna Class of 1968 Basketball Inducted September 19, 2008
Kathleen McNabb Hatch Class of 1985 Lacrosse Inducted September 20, 1997
Robert C. Meade Class of 1935 Baseball, Basketball, Tennis Inducted October 16, 1993
Julian R. Miller Class of 1911 Football Inducted October 15, 1994
Amanda "Amy" Molina Class of 1993 Basketball Inducted September 18, 1999
Rev. Francis E. Moriarty SSE Class of 1940 Basketball, Baseball, Administrator Inducted September 18, 1999
Mark J. Mulvey Class of 1997 Basketball Inducted October 18, 2003
Anthony J. Nicodemo Class of 1959 Basketball Inducted October 16, 1987
Annemarie Noone Adams Class of 1984 (M) Field Hockey, Coach Inducted September 15, 2006
Kathleen A. O'Neil Class of 1981 Basketball, Softball, Field Hockey, Volleyball Inducted October 16, 1987
Joseph D. Pattison Class of 1950 Baseball, Basketball Inducted October 17, 1992
Jules F. Pequignot Class of 1942 Baseball, Basketball Inducted October 15, 1988
Leo J. Plourde Class of 1952 Football Inducted October 16, 1987
Seanna Poelaert Balfe Class of 2000 Field Hockey Inducted September 19, 2008
Sara E. Pope Class of 2004 Soccer, Softball, Ice Hockey Inducted September 17, 2010
Patricia Porter Deschaine Class of 1989 Lacrosse, Swimming, Field Hockey Inducted October 15, 1994
Angela E. Potts Class of 2002 Field Hockey Inducted September 20, 2013
Scott F. Racicot Class of 1972 Baseball Inducted October 7, 1989
Joan Reiss Wry Class of 1979 Cross Country Inducted September 20, 1997
Michael E. Riddell Class of 1988 Lacrosse Inducted October 14, 1995
Meggan Roberge Dulude Class of 2007 Softball Inducted September 14, 2012
Todd P. Roberts Class of 2001 Basketball Inducted September 15, 2006
Raymond J. Roch Jr. Class of 1987 Lacrosse Inducted September 19, 2008
James J. Rourke III Class of 1998 Ice Hockey, Lacrosse Inducted September 28, 2007
Phillip P. Ruggiero Class of 1935 Baseball, Basketball, Tennis Inducted October 15, 1988
John A. Russell Class of 1970 Basketball Inducted September 23, 2011
Philip J. Ryan   Director of Athletics, Coach, Teacher Inducted September 23, 2011
Richard A. Saba Class of 1992 Lacrosse Inducted September 23, 2011
Diana Scannell Garvin Class of 1991 Soccer, Lacrosse Inducted October 17, 1998
Frank J. Simas Class of 1952 Football Inducted October 16, 1987
John E. Slattery Class of 1932 Football, Basketball, Baseball Inducted October 17, 1998
Everest P. Smith Jr. Class of 1956 Football, Boxing, Coach, Umpire Inducted October 21, 2005
Marybeth Sonski Marquardt Class of 1980 Softball Inducted October 20, 2001
Rev. John A. Stankiewicz SSE Class of 1937 Moderator of Athletics, Football, Baseball, Coach Inducted October 15, 1994
Geoffrey E. Starr Class of 1987 Soccer Inducted October 20, 2001
Donald Steffens Class of 1940 Baseball, Basketball Inducted October 17, 1989
Robert F. Stickel Class of 1943 Ice Hockey, Baseball Inducted October 21, 2000
Lynn Taplin Pisanelli Class of 1984 Field Hockey, Lacrosse Inducted September 29, 1990
Richard E. Tarrant Class of 1965 Basketball Inducted October 16, 1987
Warren L. Tessier Class of 1959 Baseball, Basketball Inducted October 26, 1991
Michael P. Thomas Class of 1981 Tennis Inducted September 18, 1999
Charlie A. Titus Class of 1972 Basketball, Coach, Athletic Director, Civic Leader Inducted September 18, 1999
Robert E. Toner Class of 1974 Basketball Inducted October 18, 2003
Michael A. Tranghese Class of 1965 Golf, Team Manager, Athletic Administration Inducted September 21, 1996
Amy E. Vile Class of 1998 Cross Country, Skiing Inducted September 28, 2007
Jennifer S. Voigt Class of 1993 Soccer Inducted September 20, 2013
James P. Whitlock Class of 1951 Football, Ice Hockey, Baseball Inducted October 21, 2000
Richard Zeitler Class of 1960 Basketball Inducted October 17, 1998
1951 Varsity Football Team     Inducted October 15, 1994
1988 Field Hockey Team     Inducted September 17, 2010

The Edmundite Catholic Liberal Arts College