Composite Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
vs Stonehill
@ Northeastern
Final
L, 6-0
3
at Saint Anselm
Final
L, 6-3

#22 Bentley
Final
L, 15-6
4
at Saint Rose
Final
L, 9-8

at Southern New Hampshire
Final - 10 innings
L, 5-4
5
6
at Assumption
Final
L, 8-1
7
Bentley (RV)
Final
L, 9-7

at Stonehill
Final
L, 9-0
8
at Emerson
Final
W, 7-2

#10 Pace
Final
L, 15-7
9
10
Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 3-0

Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 10-7

Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 3-2
11
Saint Anselm
Final
L, 10-1

at Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 15-12
12
at Mike Bello Invitational
12:00 PM
14th/15 (Day 1)
13
at Mike Bello Invitational
9:00 AM
14th/15 (Final)

at Bentley
Final
L, 12-0

at American International
Final
W, 12-4

#19 New Haven
Final
L, 18-11
14
at Merrimack (RV)
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

at Bentley
Final
L, 3-1

at Merrimack (RV)
Final
L, 5-2

at Bentley
Final
L, 10-2
15
16
17
at Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 22-20

at #16 Saint Anselm
Final
L, 10-4

at Merrimack (RV)
Final
L, 5-3
18
at Bentley Newport National Classic
8:00 AM
9th/10 (Final)

at Saint Anselm (RV)
Final - 8 innings
L, 5-4

Southern Vermont
Final
W, 13-9

at Saint Anselm (RV)
Final
L, 4-0
19
Southern New Hampshire
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-1

Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 5-0
20
21
at Penmen Spring Invitational
11:00 AM
8th/8 (Day 1)

#1 Le Moyne
Final
L, 10-8

Merrimack
Final
L, 12-7

Stonehill
Final
W, 6-4

Stonehill
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

Merrimack
Final
L, 8-4

at American International
Final
W, 12-6
22
at Penmen Spring Invitational
9:00 AM
8th/8 (Final)

Merrimack
Final
L, 8-5

Stonehill
Final
W, 4-3
23
24
at SUNY Plattsburgh
Final
L, 12-3

Saint Anselm (RV)
Final
L, 6-0

at SUNY Plattsburgh
Final
L, 8-5
25
Stonehill
2:00 PM

Saint Anselm
Postponed
26
Southern New Hampshire
3:30 PM

at Franklin Pierce
4:00 PM
27
Saint Anselm
3:30 PM

at Bentley
4:00 PM
28
#3 Le Moyne
12:00 PM

at Assumption
12:00 PM

at Bentley
12:00 PM

at Bentley
2:00 PM

at Assumption
3:00 PM

at #2 Merrimack
3:30 PM
29
at Assumption
12:00 PM
30
1
at NE10 Championship First Round
TBA

at NE10 Championship First Round
TBA

at Southern New Hampshire
2:30 PM

at Southern New Hampshire
6:00 PM
2
at NE10 Championship Quarterfinal
TBA
3
at NE10 Championship
TBA

Franklin Pierce
4:00 PM
4
at NE10 Championship Semifinal
TBA

at NE10 Championship
TBA

Franklin Pierce
1:00 PM

Franklin Pierce
4:00 PM
5
at NE10 Championship Semifinal
TBA

at NE10 Championship
TBA