Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at NE10 Championship
12:00 PM
T-8th/10 (Day 1)

at Le Moyne
Final
L, 7-0
1
at NE10 Championship
8:00 AM
10th/10 (Final)
2
Northern Vermont-Johnson
Final
W, 9-0

Saint Anselm
Final
L, 3-1
3
at Southern Connecticut State
Final
L, 1-0

Saint Anselm
Final
L, 2-0

at Saint Rose
Final
L, 1-0
4
Assumption
Final
L, 6-1

Merrimack
Final
L, 3-2
5
6
at James Earley Invitational
(W) 10:30 AM/11:15 AM, (M) 12:00 PM/12:45 PM
(M) 13th/36, (W) 9th/36

New Haven
Final
L, 4-1

at Pace
Final
L, 3-0

at #10 Assumption
Final - PS Away
L, 2-1
7
Adelphi
Final
L, 6-1
8
at Post Eagles Invitational
8:00 AM
11th/11 (Day 1)
9
at Post Eagles Invitational
8:00 AM
T-9th/11 (Final)

Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 3-1

at Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 3-0
10
Saint Anselm
Final
L, 1-0
11
12
Norwich
Final
W, 7-0

Saint Rose
Final
L, 3-0
13
Stonehill
Final
W, 2-0

at Adelphi
Final - OT
L, 1-0

Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 7-0

Le Moyne
Final
L, 3-0

at Gordon
Final
L, 5-4

#24 Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 4-0
14
15
16
at Le Moyne
Final
L, 1-0

at Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 1-0

Bentley
Final
L, 3-0
17
at American International
Final
L, 3-1
18
19
at Le Moyne Fall Invitational
12:00 PM
6th/12 (Day 1)

at Pace
Final
L, 3-0

Post
Final
L, 2-1
20
at Le Moyne Fall Invitational
8:30 AM
6th/12 (Final)

at Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup
(W) 12:00 PM, (M) 12:45 PM
(M) 11th/11, (W) 8th/11

Keene State
1:00 PM
(M) L 158-130, (W) L 184-103

at Stonehill
Final
L, 1-0

at Le Moyne
Final
L, 6-0

#4 Pace
Final
L, 3-1

at Adelphi
Final
L, 3-0

Post
Final
W, 5-0

at SUNY Plattsburgh
Final
L, 6-3
21
22
23
New Haven
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2

#3 Merrimack
Final
L, 4-0
24
#11 Franklin Pierce
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
25
26
SUNY Potsdam
Final
L, 3-1

at #19 Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 3-1

at SUNY Potsdam
Final
L, 4-1
27
American International
Final
L, 5-2

American International
Final
L, 3-0

SUNY Potsdam
Final
W, 3-1

at SUNY Potsdam
Final
L, 7-3
28
at Southern Connecticut State
Final
W, 2-0
29
30
at Southern New Hampshire
Final - OT
T, 2-2
31
at Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 2-0
1
2
at New Haven
Final
L, 3-0

Saint Anselm
Final - OT
L, 5-4
3
Colby-Sawyer
1:00 PM
(M) W 138-31, (W) W 188-66

at Southern Connecticut State
Final
L, 3-0

Bentley
Final
L, 2-1