Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
at Queens (NY)
Final
L, 3-1
31
at Barry (FL)
Final
L, 4-0
1
at Shacklette Invitational
(M) 10:00 AM, (W) 11:00 AM
(M) 5th/5, (W) 5th/5
2
at Franklin Pierce
2:00 PM
L, 293-327

at Saint Thomas Aquinas (NY)
Final
L, 3-2
3
4
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
W, 11-0
5
Saint Anselm
Final
W, 3-1
6
7
Roberts Wesleyan (NY)
Final
L, 5-2

vs Skidmore
@ Union (NY)
Final
L, 3-0

vs SUNY Buffalo
@ Union (NY)
Final
L, 3-0
8
at Union (NY)
Final
L, 3-1

at Southern Connecticut State
Final
L, 3-1

vs Williams
@ Union (NY)
Final
L, 3-0

vs Mansfield (PA)
@ Southern Connecticut State
Final
L, 2-0

at Stonehill
Final
L, 7-0
9
at Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational
1:30 PM
8th/11 (Day 1)

vs #1 Shippensburg (PA)
@ Southern Connecticut State
Final
L, 2-1

at Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 6-1
10
at Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational
9:00 AM
7th/11 (Final)
11
at #6 Merrimack
Final
L, 3-0
12
Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 2-1

SUNY Plattsburgh
Final
W, 8-1
13
14
15
at Aldrich Invitational
(M) 1:00 PM, (W) 2:00 PM
(M) 4th/9, (W) 3rd/9

Adelphi
Final
L, 6-2

at Saint Anselm
Final
L, 3-1

at New Haven
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
16
at Clark
Final
L, 8-1
17
at Penmen Fall Invitational
8:30 AM
10th/13 (Day 1)
18
at Penmen Fall Invitational
10:30 AM
T-8th/13 (Final)

at American International
Final
W, 7-0

at Assumption
Final
L, 3-0
19
Merrimack
Final
L, 3-0

at Saint Anselm
Final
W, 1-0
20
21
Saint Anselm
Final
L, 4-3
22
#18 Adelphi
Final
L, 3-0

at New Haven
Final
W, 5-0

Assumption
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
23
Merrimack
Final
L, 6-1
24
25
Saint Rose
1st half - 37:00
0-0

at Middlebury
7:00 PM
26
at Bentley
3:00 PM

at Assumption
4:00 PM
27
Southern New Hampshire
7:00 PM
28
29
at Vermont Intercollegiate Championship
(W) 1:00 PM, (M) 2:00 PM

LIU Post
11:00 AM

at Saint Lawrence
1:00 PM

at Bentley
1:00 PM

at Stonehill
2:00 PM

Bentley
2:00 PM

at Regis
3:30 PM
30
at NE10 Championship
12:00 PM

at Le Moyne
11:00 AM
1
at NE10 Championship
8:00 AM
2
Northern Vermont-Johnson
3:00 PM

at Saint Rose
6:00 PM

Saint Anselm
7:00 PM
3
at Southern Connecticut State
3:00 PM

Saint Anselm
3:00 PM
4
Assumption
3:00 PM
5
6
at James Earley Invitational
(W) 10:30 AM/11:15 AM, (M) 12:00 PM/12:45 PM

New Haven
12:00 PM

at Pace
12:00 PM

Merrimack
1:00 PM

at Assumption
2:00 PM