Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Le Moyne
Final
L, 7-2
2
at NE10 Championship
9:00 AM
T-6th/10 (Day 1)
3
at NE10 Championship
9:00 AM
7th/10 (Final)

Saint Rose
Final
L, 2-0

at Saint Anselm
Final
L, 6-3
4
Southern Connecticut State
Final
L, 2-1

at Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 3-1
5
Assumption
Final
L, 2-1
6
7
at James Earley Invitational
(M) 11:15 AM, (W) 12:00 PM
(M) 14th/40, (W) 12th/41

at New Haven
Final
L, 5-4

Stonehill
Final
L, 4-1

Stonehill
Final
L, 3-0

Pace
Final
L, 2-0

at Felician (NJ)
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
8
at Adelphi
Final
L, 9-0
9
10
at American International
Final
W, 2-0

at Saint Anselm
Final
L, 3-0

at Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 4-1
11
Bentley
Final
L, 6-3

at Saint Anselm
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
12
13
at Le Moyne Fall Invitational
8:00 AM
16th/19 (Day 1)
14
at Le Moyne Fall Invitational
8:00 AM
16th/19 (Final)

at Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 6-3

Southern Connecticut State
Final
W, 2-0

at Merrimack
Final
L, 3-0

at Stonehill
Final
W, 2-1

at Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 9-0

at Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 3-0
15
16
17
Le Moyne
Final
L, 3-1

Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 3-0
18
American International
Final
L, 2-1

at Bentley
Final
L, 4-2
19
20
at Saint Rose
Final
L, 3-0

Post
Final
W, 4-2
21
at Keene State
1:00 PM
(M) L 162-96, (W) L 196-97

vs Colby-Sawyer
1:00 PM
(M) W 176-42, (W) W 198-72

vs Franklin Pierce
1:00 PM
(W) W 213-57

Adelphi
Final
L, 2-1

at Le Moyne
Final
L, 3-0

Le Moyne
Final
L, 3-1

Post
Final
W, 4-1
22
at NEIGA Championship
8:30 AM
16th/26 (Day 1)

at NE10 Championship
(W) 11:00 AM, (M) 12:00 PM
(M) 11th/15, (W) 14th/15

Molloy (NY)
Final
W, 5-0

Stonehill
Final
L, 2-0
23
at NEIGA Championship
8:30 AM
15th/26 (Final)
24
at New Haven
Final
L, 2-1

Southern New Hampshire
Final - PS Away
L, 1-0
25
at Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 3-1
26
27
Southern New Hampshire
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

Pace
Final
L, 3-1

at SUNY Potsdam
Final - OT
T, 3-3

SUNY Potsdam
Final
L, 3-0
28
Adelphi
Final
L, 3-0

at American International
Final
L, 2-0

SUNY Potsdam
Final
L, 5-2

at Pace
Final
L, 3-1

at SUNY Potsdam
Final
L, 3-1
29
30
31
1
2
3
at Saint Anselm
Final
W, 5-1

at American International
Final
L, 3-0

Holy Cross
Final
L, 9-0
4
at Colby-Sawyer
1:00 PM
(M) W 116-53, (W) W 130-109

at NCAA East Regional Championship
(W) 11:00 AM, (M) 12:15 PM
(M) 20th/27, (W) 18th/29

Holy Cross
Final
L, 9-1

at Vermont
Final
L, 75-58

at Vermont
Final
L, 102-53