• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at Northeast-10 Championship
10:00 AM
T-9th/10 (Final)
29
30
vs. Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 6-3

vs. Saint Anselm
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Saint Anselm
Final
L, 1-0

at Bentley
Final - PS Home
L, 4-3

at Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 3-0
1
2
3
4
at Northeast Challenge
10:00 AM
11th/12 (Day 1)

at Vermont Intercollegiate Championship
(W) 11:00 AM, (M) 12:00 PM
(M) 4th/8, (W) 2nd/8

vs. New Haven
Final - OT
W, 4-3

at Le Moyne
Final
W, 5-3

vs. Bentley
Final
L, 3-1

at Saint Rose
Final
L, 2-0

vs. American International
Final
W, 4-3
5
at Northeast Challenge
10:00 AM
11th/12 (Final)

at Saint Rose
Final
W, 8-1
6
7
vs. Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 1-0
8
vs. Assumption
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Merrimack
Final
W, 1-0

at Bentley
Final - OT
W, 1-0
9
10
at Saint Rose Fall Shootout
12:00 PM
T-8th/12 (Day 1)

vs. Adelphi
Final
L, 7-2
11
at Saint Rose Fall Shootout
12:00 PM
10th/12 (Final)

vs. Adelphi
Final - OT
L, 3-2

at Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 9-0

at Southern Connecticut State
Final
L, 3-0

at Assumption
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Saint Anselm
Final
W, 2-1
12
13
vs. Saint Anselm
Final
L, 3-1
14
15
vs. Southern New Hampshire
Final
W, 2-1

at Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 6-0
16
17
at Pace
Final
L, 3-2
18
at Northeast-10 Preview Meet
(W) 11:30 AM, (M) 12:30 PM
(M) 4th/6, (W) 1st/5

at Adelphi
Final
L, 3-0

at New Haven
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Southern New Hampshire
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Saint Rose
Final
W, 2-0
19
20
21
at Merrimack
Final
L, 5-0

vs. Merrimack
Final
W, 1-0
22
23
24
vs. Le Moyne
Final
L, 3-0
25
at Le Moyne
Final
L, 2-0

at Southern Connecticut State
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Saint Rose
Final
L, 3-1

at Assumption
Final
L, 2-1
26
at NEIGA Championship
8:30 AM
34th/37 (Day 1)

at Mayor's Cup
(W) 10:50 AM, (M) 11:15 AM
(M) 14th/14, (W) 5th/10
27
at NEIGA Championship
8:30 AM
No Team Score (Final)
28
vs. Stonehill
Final - 2OT
L, 4-3
29
at Stonehill
Final
L, 2-1
30
31
vs. Assumption
3:00 PM

vs. University of New England
7:00 PM

at New Haven
7:00 PM
1
at Pace
11:00 AM

vs. LIU Post
11:00 AM

vs. Saint Lawrence
2:30 PM

vs. Southern New Hampshire
3:00 PM

at Southern Connecticut State
3:30 PM

The Edmundite Catholic Liberal Arts College