March April 2014 May
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
American International
Final
W, 7-2

Bentley
Final
L, 12-6

vs. Saint Anselm
@ Haverhill, Mass.
Final
L, 9-0
2
at Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 9-0

Merrimack
Final
W, 9-7
3
at Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 7-1

at Southern New Hampshire
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0
4
5
at New Haven
Final
W, 9-3

Pace
Final
W, 10-9

at New Haven
Final
L, 14-9
6
at Southern Connecticut State
Final
L, 11-9

at Saint Rose
Final
W, 9-0

at American International
Final
L, 7-1

at Southern Connecticut State
Final
L, 10-5

at American International
Final
L, 8-1
7
8
Middlebury
Postponed

Assumption
Final
W, 9-0

at Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 14-12

Middlebury
Postponed

at Saint Anselm
Final
L, 9-8
9
at Stonehill
Final
L, 9-0

at Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 9-2

at Southern New Hampshire
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-2
10
at Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 11-10
11
Bentley
Final
L, 11-2
12
at New Haven
Final
W, 7-2

Bentley
Final
L, 8-3

Le Moyne
Final
L, 9-5

at Adelphi
Final
L, 19-11

at Merrimack
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

Bentley
Final
L, 11-1

at Merrimack
Final
L, 2-1
13
Southern New Hampshire
Final
W, 5-4

at Merrimack
Final - 5 innings
L, 14-1

vs. Stonehill
@ Merrimack
Final
L, 6-1
14
Stonehill
Final
L, 4-1

at Saint Anselm
Final
W, 9-0

Stonehill
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-0
15
at Bentley
Final
W, 5-4
16
American International
Final
W, 7-2

at Saint Anselm
Final
L, 10-5

Franklin Pierce
Final - OT
L, 9-8
17
at Assumption
Final
L, 7-2

at Saint Anselm
Final
L, 5-2
18
vs. Assumption
@ Bryant
Final
L, 13-5

Assumption
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Assumption
@ Bryant
Final
W, 4-1

at American International
Final
W, 22-13

Assumption
Final
L, 6-3
19
at Stonehill
Final
L, 7-0

Assumption
Final
L, 9-1

at Adelphi
Final
L, 18-1

at Stonehill
Final
L, 3-1
20
21
Southern New Hampshire
11:30 AM

vs. Assumption
@ Stonehill
1:00 PM

Southern New Hampshire
1:30 PM

at Stonehill
4:00 PM
22
Franklin Pierce
3:00 PM
23
Southern New Hampshire
2:00 PM

at Saint Anselm
3:00 PM

Southern New Hampshire
4:00 PM

at Saint Anselm
5:00 PM
24
Stonehill
3:00 PM

at Franklin Pierce
3:00 PM

Saint Anselm
3:30 PM

at Franklin Pierce
5:00 PM
25
at NE-10 Championship Semifinal
2:00 PM
26
New Haven
11:00 AM

Merrimack
12:00 PM

at Bentley
1:00 PM

Le Moyne
2:00 PM

Merrimack
3:00 PM
27
Merrimack
12:00 PM

at Bentley
12:00 PM

at NE-10 Championship Final
1:00 PM

at Bentley
2:00 PM
28
29
at NE-10 Championship First Round
TBA

at NE-10 Championship First Round
TBA

Saint Anselm
3:30 PM
30
at NE-10 Championship First Round
TBA
1
Franklin Pierce
2:00 PM

Franklin Pierce
5:00 PM
2
at NE-10 Championship Semifinal
TBA

at NE-10 Championship
TBA
3
at NE-10 Championship Semifinal
TBA

at NE-10 Championship
TBA

The Edmundite Catholic Liberal Arts College